Aloe Vera Juice - INCI: Aloe Barbadensis
Aloe vera is known for its ability to heal and moisturize the skin and hair.
Apricot Kernel Oil - INCI: Prunus Armeniaca
Apricot kernel oil is a light, yet emollient oil that is high in oleic and linoleic acids. It is similar in feel and properties to sweet almond oil and is readily absorbed into the skin. It is recommended for mature skin, sensitive skin and skin that is inflamed, irritated or dry.
Avocado Oil - INCI: Persea Gratissima
Avocado oil has been used in African skin treatments for centuries. This highly therapeutic oil is rich in vitamins A, B1, B2, B5 (Panthothenic acid), Vitamin D, E, minerals, protein, lecithin and fatty acids. It is a useful, penetrating nutrient for dry skin and eczema. Avocado oil is said to have healing and regenerating qualities.
Balsam Peru Essential Oil – INCI: Myroxylon pereirae
Sweet, fresh, earthy, balsamic. Balsam Peru helps with Bronchitis, chapped skin, colds, coughing, eczema, flu, poor circulation, rashes, sensitive skin, stress. It encourages warmth, calm, comfort, peacefulness and tha feeling of being soothed.
Basil Essential Oil– INCI: ocimum basilicum
Basil is great for improving concentration when burned, it certainly focuses the mind and boosts willpower. It also helps to relieve anxiety and depression, releasing worries and feelings of guilt and giving a sense of happy abandon. Treat insect bites (mosquito, wasp), gout, muscular aches and pains, rheumatism, bronchitis, cough, earache, sinusitis, dyspepsia, flatulence, nausea, cramps, irregular periods, cold, flu, fever and infectious disease. Cautions: Avoid in cases of liver problems. Avoid during pregnancy and breastfeeding. For adult use only. Maximum use level is 2 per cent.
Bergamot Essential Oil – INCI: Citrus Bergamia
Sedative, yet uplifting. Used mainly for infections, depression and anxiety. Excellent for skin care, helping with psoriasis, acne, eczema and varicose ulcers. Helpful as a preventative for cystitis and ongoing illnesses. Bergamot regulates the nervous system, relieving nervous depression and anxiety, and helps with frustration, encouraging the release pent-up emotions. It's good to use whenever you feel "stuck" in your life, as it has a lightening and moving quality, which also helps to reduce addictive urges. Cautions: Do not use if the area of application will be exposed to sunlight for 24 hours due to its photo toxicity.
Calendula Petals - INCI: Calendula Officinalis
Creams and washes made with calendula are still used to disinfect minor wounds and to treat infections of the skin. The antibacterial and immunostimulant properties of the plant make it extremely useful in treating slow-healing cuts and cuts in people who have compromised immune systems. The herb stimulates the production of collagen at wound sites and minimizes scarring. Gargling calendula water may ease sore throat. An often overlooked application of this herb is the treatment of post-mastectomy lymphedema. The herb will not reduce swelling, but it will reduce pain.
Cane Sugar - INCI: Sucrose
100% pure cane sugar, and is also a rich source of natural enzymes and biological stimulators which help promote healthy skin.
Cedarwood Himalayan Essential Oil – INCI: Cedrus Deodara
Cedarwood has many therapeutic properties. Best used as a regenerative oil. – a cleansing general tonic. Cedarwood oil is well known as a cystitis treatment. Cedarwood oil is also curative for cellulite, anxiety, hair and scalp disorders and rheumatism. Pure Cedarwood oil is also considered an aphrodisiac oil as it is grounding and inspiring at the same time. Warming, uplifting, and toning. Comforting and reviving. Confidence building. Cautions: Avoid during pregnancy.
Cocoa Butter - INCI: Theobroma Cacao
Cocoa Butter contains natural antioxidants that give it a long shelf life of over 3 years. It is naturally rich in Vitamin E as well as a number of other vitamins and minerals. Vitamin E helps to soothe, hydrate, and balance the skin and also provides the skin collagen which assists with wrinkles and other signs of aging. Cocoa Butter also contains cocoa mass polyphenol (CMP), a substance that inhibits the production of the immuno globulin, which is known to aggravate symptoms of both dermatitis and asthma. For centuries pregnant women have used to Cocoa Butter formulations to prevent and treat stretch marks, but this pleasant-smelling substance is added to countless other topical preparations. Used in aromatherapy massage to promote relaxation and the feeling well-being. Research indicates that massaging the skin with Cocoa Butter may help relieve stress, boost the immune system, and even prevent cancer. This is because Cocoa Butter, like chocolate, contains a lot of CMP and there is some evidence that the CMP in Cocoa Butter may also help prevent heart disease and ease arthritic symptoms. It is also a folk remedy for burns, cough, dry lips, fever, malaria, rheumatism, snakebite and wounds. It is reported to be antiseptic and diuretic. Cocoa Butter is a superb moisturizer which slows down moisture loss. Cocoa Butter is known for its hydrating effects, Cocoa Butter is also gentle on the skin and has a pleasing aroma. Cocoa Butter is excellent when used on dry skin or on wrinkles.
Cocoa Powder - INCI: Theobroma Cacao
Cocoa powder comes from cocoa beans that grow in pods on the cacao tree. It stimulates the production of natural antidepressants in the body, as well as containing its own stimulants, theophylline and caffeine. Cacao beans are rich in magnesium, calcium, iron, zinc, copper, manganese and potassium. Also a good source of vitamins A, B1, B2, B3, C, E and pantothenic acid. Rich in antioxidant content, cocoa powder help the skin’s cells resist damage caused by free radicals.
Coconut Oil - INCI: Cocos Nucifera
Coconut oil is useful in formulations for dry, itchy, sensitive skin. It will not clog pores, it absorbs readily into the skin and is light and non-greasy.
Eucalyptus Essential Oil - INCI: Eucalyptus Globulus
It is highly anti-microbial and is an excellent oil to use during the winter months. Eucalyptus Globulus essential oil stimulates circulation and warms the body, increases concentration, and is useful for relieving rheumatic aches and pains. Use it in a steam shower or sauna to help relieve cold and flu congestion. Dabbed on carefully with a cotton swab, it can help stop the irritation of a bug bite. Eucalyptus Globulus essential oil is useful as an insect repellent and as a treatment for lice and athletes foot. Cautions: Eucalyptus oil may irritate sensitive skin; and do not use on babies or young children. Note: Eucalyptus has a strong, camphor scent that varies in intensity from species to species. Of the 3 species commonly used in aromatherapy, Eucalyptus globulus has the strongest and most medicinal scent.
Emulsifying Wax NF - INCI: Emulsifying Wax NF
Emulsifying Wax is made from vegetable source fatty alcohols however, this product is not considered "all natural." It combines the emollient, emulsifying, thickening properties of cetyl alcohol and stearyl alcohol.
Frankincense Essential Oil – INCI: Boswella Carteri
Good for mature skin conditioned - used in facial oils to deter fine lines and wrinkles. Help with rheumatoid arthritis and good for asthma. Good for dry cough and laryngitis, reduces heavy menstrual flow or bleeding periods. Helps when feeling overwhelmed by mental impressions, makes a person focused and single-minded and therefore aids meditation. Cautions: May be irritating to skin.
Geranium Essential Oil – INCI: Pelargonium graveolens
Balancing. Helps with period pains, menstrual problems, cold sores, shingles, skin problems. Revitalizes the body and regulates hormonal balance. Geranium helps with anxiety and depression and is great relaxant. Promoting a feeling of general calm, geranium is also beneficial for long and short term anxiety and it works well where nervous exhaustion is due to stress and overwork. Cautions: May cause dermatitis in hypersensitive persons. Avoid during pregnancy and breast feeding.
Ginger Essential Oil – INCI: Zingiber Officinalis
Good for catarrh, congestion, coughs, sore throat, diarrhoea, colic, cramp, flatulence, indigestion and loss of appetite. Warming for muscular aches and pains, arthritis and poor circulation. Can helps with chills, colds and flu. Relieves nervous exhaustion. Increases energy, health and vitality. Cautions: May irritate sensitive skin. Do not use on children. Note: For a herbal tea: you can put a slice of ginger, honey and half freshly squeezed lemon juice in a glass of hot water. This can be a tonic throughout the cold months of winter and for the prevention of colds and flu.
Grapefruit Essential Oil - INCI: Citrus Racemosa
Good for cellulite, obesity, constipation. Has cleansing action, mild diuretic, helps oily skin, refreshing. Euphoric, antidepressant, helps feeling bad tempered, frustation, promotes lightness of spirit. Cautions: Do not use Grapefruit on the skin in direct sunlight. May irritating the skin.
Grapeseed Oil - INCI: Vitis Vinifera
Grapeseed oil is rich in vitamins, minerals, linoleic acid and other essential fatty acids. It is a nourishing, light, slightly astringent, penetrating oil.
Hemp Seed Oil - INCI: Cannabis Sativa
Hemp seed oil contains the lowest amount of saturated fatty acids and a high amount of the polyunsaturated essential fatty acids, linoleic and linolenic acids. Hemp oil is said to aid in the healing of skin lesions, dry skin, inflammations of the skin and joints. A great oil for dry, aging or damaged skin.
Jojoba Oil - INCI: Simmondsia Chinensis
Jojoba Oil is highly penetrating and closely resembles the natural sebum within our skin. Jojoba contains a natural anti-inflammatory called myristic acid and is useful in formulations for arthritis and rheumatism. It has natural anti-oxidant properties.
Juniper Essential Oil – INCI: Juniperus Communis
Clears, stimulates and strengthen the nerves. Very strong diuretic and antiseptic, valuable in cystitits, cellulite and fluid retention. Detoxifies and cleanses the body. Eliminates uric acid and helps in cases of arthritis, rheumatism and gout. A tonic for oily and congested skin, easing acne, blocked pores, dermatitis, weeping eczema, psoriasis and swellings. Provides the energy necessary to give up bad habits and begin better ones. Removes emotional toxins. Cautions: One must be aware that some juniper oils have been manufactured from the wood or fermented berries and these may cause irritation. . It should be avoided during early stage of pregnancy, around babies and by those with kidney disease.
Lavender – INCI: Lavandula Angustifolia
The German Commission E commended lavender for treating insomnia, nervous stomach, and anxiety. The British Herbal Phamacopoeia lists lavender as a treatment for flatulence, colic, and depressive headaches, and many modern herbal practitioners use the herb to treat migraines in menopause. In Spain, lavender is added to teas to treat diabetes and insulin resistance.
Lavender Essential Oil - INCI: Lavandula Angustifolia
Sedative, antiseptic, antibiotic, antiviral and antifungal. Treats burns, abrasions, cough, colds, flu, nausea, ulcers, acne, asthma, insect bites, rheumatism, arthritis, headaches, migraine and insomnia. This is a great oil to use if you feel overwhelmed or oversensitive. It also helps with anxiety, depression and shock. Lavender can be used to prepare meditation because it balances mind and body, promoting a sense of stillness. Cautions: Should not be used during the early stages of pregnancy. Use with caution if you have low blood pressure. High or chronic doses of this essential oil are toxic to the kidney and liver. Note: Lavender oil is one of the most favorite. It has wonderful qualities and also smells great. It can be used for a variety of problems. Lavender is the safest oil to use for babies and children.
Lemon Essential Oil - INCI: Citrus Medica Limonum
Stimulant for immune and nervous system. Assists in purification of the blood and lymphatic system. Tonic for liver, gallbladder, pancreas and circulatory system. Antiseptic properties, aiding healing of wounds and infections. Digestive aid. Counteracts acidity and cholesterol build up in the body. The astringency of lemon makes it useful for combating oily skin and it stimulates concentration. Lemon oil is said to reduce cellulite when used in body massage oils, body wraps and anti-cellulite salt soaks. Eases anxiety, depression and confusion. Bring cheer and strength times of illness and convalescence. Gives mental clarity and decisiveness, stimulates the left brain as well as promoting a sense of humor. Cautions: Do not use lemon on the skin in direct sunlight. Potential Skin Irritant. Did You Know . . . Lemon oil is one of the most commonly adulterated essential oils. Manufacturers buy synthetic limonene from chemical houses and terpene waste fractions left over from the industrial refining of citrus products. These chemicals are used to dilute or "extend" genuine lemon oil. A gas chromatograph cannot distinguish between synthetic limonene and natural constituents. This is why higher peaks may indicate adulteration rather than purity.
Lemongrass Essential Oil - INCI: Cymbopogon Schoenanthus
Lemongrass Oil is stimulating, refreshing, increases alertness and concentration, relieves fatigue, aids in digestion, relieves aching muscles, soothes gastric infections and acts as an insect repellent. Used within skin product formulations in very low concentration, it is astringent and helps treat acne and oily skin. Cautions: Do not use under ultra violet light or strong sun; and it may irritate sensitive skin.
Lime Essential Oil - INCI: Citrus Aurantifolia
Stimulant for immune and nervous system. Assists in purification of the blood and lymphatic system. Tonic for liver, gallbladder, pancreas and circulatory system. Antiseptic properties, aiding healing of wounds and infections. Digestive aid. Counteracts acidity and cholesterol build up in the body. The astringency of lemon makes it useful for combating oily skin and it stimulates concentration. Lime oil is said to reduce cellulite when used in body massage oils, body wraps and anti-cellulite salt soaks. Eases anxiety, depression and confusion. Bring cheer and strength times of illness and convalescence. Gives mental clarity and decisiveness, stimulates the left brain as well as promoting a sense of humor. Cautions: Do not use lemon on the skin in direct sunlight. Potential Skin Irritant.
Mandarin Essential Oil – INCI: Citrus reticulata
Sweet, light, floral, fruity citrus. Mandarin encourages calm, upliftment, inspiration, sooting, integrity and tranquility. There is a vigor and sprightliness in how Mandarin stirs the spirit. It is a tonic, calmative, antispasmodic and antiseptic. Mandarin is one of the very few essential oils that are safe for newborns.
Mannan - INCI: Mannan
Mannan is a plant polysaccharide that is a polymer of the sugar mannose. Mannan has the highest molecular weight of any known natural polymer. Intended for skin moisturizing and softening products to serve as a thickener, humectant and emollient.
Melissa (Lemon balm) – INCI: Melissa officinalis
Useful for treating nervous disturbances of sleep and chronic gastrointestinal disorders, but its primary use today is in treating viral infections of the skin, especially herpes, both genital herpes and cold sores. Although it does not eliminate flare-ups, it relieves itching in hours and helps the lesions heal over in a few days. One scientifically controlled study followed 66 individuals who were just starting to develop a cold sore (oral herpes). Treatment with lemon balm cream produced significant benefits on the second day of the outbreak (usually the day symptoms are worst), reducing intensity of discomfort, number of blisters, and the size of the lesion.
Myrrh Essential Oil – INCI: Commiphora Myrrha
Antiseptic and fungicidal properties. Assists the healing wounds, and is good for the throat, mouth and gums. Stimulates digestion. Aids respiratory problems such as bronchitis, colds and catarrh and sore throat. Rejuvenates aged skin. Cautions: Do not use during pregnancy or while breast feeding.
Olive Oil - INCI: Olea Europaea
Pomace oil is solvent extracted from previous pressings of olives using the skins and pits (pomace). Pomace Oil has a high percentage of unsaponifiables, and it tends to draw the oils into a quick saponification.
Orange Essential Oil - INCI: Citrus Aurantium Dulcis
Good for colds, flu, fluid retention and obesity. Eases bronchitis, and has a calming effect on stomach, aiding indigestion. It also helps constipation. Sedative, warming properties make it helpful for depression or nervous tension. Cautions: Do not use on the skin in direct sunlight. It can be an irritant on sensitive skin. It is thought that it may increase the likelihood of tumor growth if applied directly to tumor areas. So please avoid : skin cancer, broken or sensitive skin, very fair skin exposure to sunbathing , eczema or other skin complaints. However, you can counteract the irritant side of it by blending it with ylang ylang or frankincense - both very soothing oils on the skin. Note:It is generally considered mild enough for use with small children.
Palm Oil - INCI: Elaeis Guinnesis
This oil contains saturated palmitic acid, oleic acid and linoleic acid, giving it a higher unsaturated acid content than palm kernel or coconut oils. Palm Oil produces a hard bar of soap that lasts long and saponifies easily.
Patchouli Essential Oil - INCI: Pogostemon Cablin
Sedative, antiseptic, antifungal and antibacterial properties. Regenerates skin cells, so is useful for aged skin, cracked skin, acne, dandruff, eczema and other skin problems. Patchouli helps to tighten the pores of the skin and is used to combat wrinkles. It regulates oily skin and dandruff and is said to mobilize cellulite for elimination. Patchouli is also used for the treatment of acne, eczema, psoriasis, sores and burns. Aphrodisiac, easing impotence and frigidity. Alleviates lethargy, confusion and depression, and calms stress and anxiety. Cautions: May be irritating to sensitive skin. 24 hour skin patch testing is recommended. It is an effective anti-inflammatory, anti-depressant and stress reliever.
Peppermint Essential Oil - INCI: Mentha Piperita
Excellent for motion sickness, headaches and nausea. Highly beneficial for digestive disorders. Good for fever, colds and flu. Antiseptic, cleansing for the skin. Helps relieve muscle, arthritic and menstrual cramps. Refreshing, stimulating the mind and aids concentration. Good for treating mental fatigue and it is also associated with dispelling negative thoughts and purifying the emotions. Cautions: Do not use with homeopathic remedies; Do not use when pregnant or while breast feeding. May irritate sensitive skin; Do not use on babies or young children. For adult use only. This oil should not be used on the face!
Phenoxyethanol - INCI: Phenoxyethanol
This is a preservative used in many cosmetics due to its ability to kill bacteria. It can also be used as an antiseptic or an insect repellant. Phenoxyethanol is not an irritant or an allergen. It does not release formaldehyde. It is a weak biocide, most active against Gram-negative bacteria.
Rose Absolute - INCI: Rosa Damascana
Regulates female reproductive system and is especially beneficial for uterus. Powerful tonic effect upon circulation, nervous system and digestion. Aids regeneration of skin cells, so is excellent for skin problems and general skin care. Gentle aphrodisiac, easing impotence and frigidity. Relieves tension, depression, post natal depression, sadness and grief. Cautions: Do not use during the first four months of pregnancy.
Rosemary Essential Oil – INCI: Rosemarinus Officinalis
Stimulant. Good for muscular aches and pains, poor circulation, rheumatism problems, physical and mental fatigue, low blood pressure and hair loss. Rosemary can enhance memory and it is also good for correcting apathy and mental fatigue. An exhilarating oil, it instils enthusiasm and bolsters self confidence, restoring faith in our innate potential. Cautions: Do not use in early stages of pregnancy, or suffering from epilepsy. It may cause irritation of the skin. Do not use if you have high blood pressure, as it will raise it. Not normally used on those inclined to liver problems.
Rosemary Oil Extract - INCI: Rosmarinus Officinalis
Rosemary oil extract (ROE) acts as a natural anti-oxidant.
Rosewood Essential Oil – INCI: Aniba Roseadora
Helps combat perspiration, soothes headaches, relieves nausea, especially travel sickness, treats skin infections. Useful for combination skin. Helps calm and relieve stress. Cautions: May be irritating to sensitive skin.
Sandalwood Essential Oil – INCI: Santalum Album
Stimulates and strengthens the immune system and is beneficial for urinary infections. Soothes sore throats and helps ease laryngitis and bronchitis. Soothing and moisturizing for dry skin, antiseptic and astringent for oily skin and acne. Promotes deep, peaceful meditation. Relaxing and calming, easing depression, stress and fear. This sensuous oil is also reputed as aphrodisiac.
Shea Butter - INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii
Unrefined Shea Butter comes from seeds of wild shea trees scattered throughout the fields and forests of the wooded savanna in central and northern Togo. Unrefined Shea Butter contains an abundance of healing ingredients, including vitamins, minerals, proteins and a unique fatty acid profile, and is a superior active moisturizer. Unrefined Shea Butter enables your skin to absorb moisture from the air, and as a result, it becomes softer and stays moisturized for longer. In addition, Unrefined Shea Butter has natural sunscreen properties and anti-inflammatory agents. Unlike petroleum based moisturizers, shea butter actually restores the skin's natural elasticity. Regular users of pure, unrefined shea butter notice softer, smoother, healthier skin. Shea butter has also been shown to help with skin conditions and ailments such as extreme dryness, psoriasis, eczema, dermatitis, skin allergies, fungal infections, blemishes, wrinkles, stretch marks, scars, scrapes, and more.
Spearmint Essential Oil - INCI: Mentha Viridis
This oil is calming and useful in stimulating a tired mind. It stimulates, refreshes, cools, restores and uplifts mind and body. Excellent for refreshing tired head and feet. Sniff from bottle or one drop on handkerchief to revive during travel. Add a few drops to car dashboard to help stay alert and clear thinking. For relief of nausea, minor digestive problem and colic. Can be used in vapor therapy, or massage in affected area.Cautions : Do not use while pregnant, potential skin irritant, use well diluted. Note: A more subtle oil than peppermint. Can be used for children.
St. John Wort – INCI: Hypericum perforatum
St. John's wort as a whole herb gives the body "just enough medicine" to overcome the physical aches and pains and mild viral infections that keep the brain from recovering from depression. Nineteenth century Eclectic physicians in the United States used St. John's wort to relieve pain caused by injuries to the spine and puncture wounds in the hands and feet. The herb was noted for its ability to slow frequent urination, and treat "throbbing pains" of any origin.
Sweet Almond Oil - INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis
This high quality nut oil is a great emollient for softening and conditioning the skin and hair. It is well suited for eczema, psoriasis and itchy, dry and inflamed skin. Sweet Almond Oil is rich in essential fatty acids and vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and E and is light and penetrates easily.
Tangerine Essential Oil - INCI: Citrus Reticulata
Fresh, sweet, citrusy, similar to the brighter aroma of tangerine peels (as compared to orange peels), but more concentrated. Tangerine is a beautiful, sweet citrus oil that promotes tranquility and a sense of well-being. Tangerine is said to reduce cellulite and act as a diuretic and is a good toner for oily skin and acts as an antiseptic. Tangerine supports the lymphatic, digestive and circulatory systems.
Tea Tree Essential Oil - INCI: Melaleuca Alternifolia
Stimulant. Good for candida infection, thrush, nail bed infections, athlete's foot, cold sores, mouth ulcers, immune system, acne, spots, bites and stings. Beneficial for the respiratory system, easing colds, flu, asthma and bronchitis. Its fungicidal properties help clear thrush and are of value with genital infections generally. Also a urinary tract antiseptic, alleviating problems such as cystitis. Benefits for the mind, as confidence is enhanced by a sense of physical well being. The oil is thought to strengthen willpower and a person's sense of self esteem. Cautions: Discontinue use if irritation occurs. Avoid contact with eyes. Do not use as nose drops. If swallowed, do not induce vomiting. May be irritating to sensitive skin. 24 hour patch testing is recommended.
Turbinado Sugar - INCI: Sucrose
Turbinado sugar is made using 100% pure cane sugar, and it retains the natural molasses found in the sugar crystals. Turbinado sugar is also a rich source of natural enzymes and biological stimulators which help promote healthy skin.
Vanilla Seed - INCI: Vanilla Planifolia
Vanilla comes from the orchid vanilla planifolia. The vanilla bean is the seed pod of the orchid and the flavor comes from it's many tiny seeds inside the pod. We use the seeds as an exfoliant.
Vanilla Absolute - INCI: Vanilla Planifolia
Vanilla is popular for its aphrodisiac properties. It is a comforting, calming oil that promotes love and peace and has a rich, sweet vanilla scent.
Vegetable Glycerin - INCI: Glycerin
Glycerin occurs naturally when making soap. It is a humectant that draws moisture to itself.
Vegetable Stearic Acid - INCI: Palm Stearic Acid
Stearic acid helps to bind and thicken creams.
Vitamin E - INCI: Tocopherol
Vitamin E is an essential fat-soluble vitamin composed of eight naturally occurring compounds. The fractions are called alpha, beta, delta, epsilon, gamma and zeta tocopherol, and four other substances called tocotrienols. While each of these compounds exhibits different biological activities, d-alpha tocopherol has the highest biological activity and is the most widely available form of vitamin E in food. It can help heal acne, promote wound healing and prevent scarring from eczema or psoriasis. Vitamin E moisturizes the skin from within, reduces UV induced damage, helps to protect against ozone damage and decreases redness of the skin after sun exposure.
Water - INCI: Aqua
Water is essential for life and plays a vital role in the proper functioning of the Earth's ecosystems.
Xanthan Gum - INCI: Polysaccharide Gum
Xanthan gum is a polysaccharide (natural sugar) fermented from corn sugar. Often used in the food industry to thicken and stabilize products. It can be added to thicken a cosmetic product.
Ylang Ylang Essential Oil - INCI: Cananga Odorate
Good for relieving high blood pressure, impotence, frigidity, premenstrual syndrome. Stimulate hair growth. Balance oily skin. Relaxing aphrodisiac, euphoric. Good for relieving depression, irritability, panic attacks, hypersensitive states, can balance hormones. Restore a sense of joy. Calms the heart. Cautions: May cause sensitization, headaches and nausea if used in excess. Used carefully if you have low blood pressure.
|